제품소개

10Gb/s SFP+

10Gb/s SFP+

Grey Optics to Fixed & Tunable DWDM

제품 주요기능

  • Supports Ethernet, FC, SONET/SDH, OTN and CPRI protocols
  • Standard Models : 1310nm DML, 1550nm EML
  • 1270/1330 Bi-directional with DML : up to 21dB power budget
  • O-band Fixed/Tunable DWDM with DML
  • C-band Fixed DWDM with EML
  • C-band Tunable DWDM with MZM-DBR
  • C-band Tunable SFP+ with Auto self-pairing over AMCC

제품사양

10G Duplex & Bi-directional SFP+

Product Type Product Part # Tx Wavelength Reach Tx Power Rx Sensitivity Power Budget Power Consumption Inquire
10G SFP+
Duplex
SFPXG-IS3LC-IAA 1310nm 2km -4.5 dBm < -11.4 dBm 2.5 dB 1.0W
10G SFP+
Duplex
SFPXG-SS3LC-IxA CWDM 10km -8.2 ~ 2 dBm < -12.6 dBm 4.4 dB 1.0W
10G SFP+
Duplex
SFPXG-LR3LC-IAA 1310nm 20km +2 ~ +6 dBm < -12.6 dBm 9.4 dB 1.0W
10G SFP+
Bi-directional
WSPXG-xS3LC-IxA 1270/1330 & 1330/1270nm 10km -3.0 dBm < -14.0 dBm 11.0 dB 1.0W
10G SFP+
Bi-directional
WSPXG-xL3LC-IxA 1270/1330 & 1330/1270nm 20km 0 dBm < -14.0 dBm 14.0 dB 1.0W
10G SFP+
Bi-directional
WSPXG-xL3LC-IxK 1270/1330 & 1330/1270nm 30km 0 dBm < -21.0 dBm 21.0 dB 1.3W

제품사양

O-band Fixed & Tunable DWDM with DML for Mobile Front Hauls

Prodct Type Product Part # Reach Tx Power Rx Sensitivity Power Budget Power Consumption Inquire
O-band Fixed DWDM HTRXG-AF5MD-Ixx 20km +4.0 ~ 9.0 dBm -20.5 dBm 24.5 dB 2.0W
O-band Tunable DWDM HTRXG-AE2M4-Ixx 20km +4.5 ~ 9.0 dBm -20.0 dBm 24.5 dB 2.5W

제품사양

C-band Fixed & Tunable DWDM with EML & MZM-DBR *Tunable SFP+ with Auto Self-pairing

Product Part # Wavelength Reach Tx Power Rx Sensitivity Power Budget Power Consumption Inquire
SFPXG-LR3LC-Ixx C-band Fixed DWDM 20km
(for MFH)
0 ~ 5.0 dBm < -24.0 dBm 24.0 dB 2.0W
SFPXG-ER3LC-Ixx C-band Fixed DWDM 40km 0 ~ 5.0 dBm < -14.0 dBm 14.0 dB 2.3W
SFPXG-ZR3LC-Ixx C-band Fixed DWDM 80km 0 ~ 5.0 dBm < -24.0 dBm 24.0 dB 2.5W
HTRXG-TS5MD-Ixx C-band Tunable DWDM 40km -1.0 ~ 3.0 dBm < -14.0 dBm 13.0 dB 2.0W
HTRXG-US5MD-Ixx C-band Tunable DWDM 80km -1.0 ~ 3.0 dBm < -24.0 dBm 23.0 dB 2.5W


뒤로가기