• 1
  • 3




HSFP™ (Wavelength Stack-up Technology)

▪ Patent Pending Wavelength Stack-up Technology

▪ Data Rate : GbE, OC-48/STM16 and 10.3125Gbps Ethernet

▪ 2/6/8 Operational Adjacent Wavelengths
  within 13nm Spectrum

▪ Wavelength Stability : +/-0.2nm Over Temperature

▪ LC/UPC or LC/APC Optical Interface

▪ Compatible with Today's Telecom/Datacom Standards

▪ Transparent with Conventional CWDM MUX/DEMUX

▪ Low Power Consumption with Micro TEC

▪ Operating Temp. : -40~+85°C


3G DWDM SFP+

▪ Ethernet, SONET/SDH

▪ C & L-Band DWDM Solution (Available for Min. 61ch)

▪ Up to 3Gbps DWDM 100GHz Spacing

▪ Transmitter Distance 40Km/60Km

▪ Low Power Consumption with Micro TEC

▪ Commercial Operating Temperature


NG-PON2 SFP+ ONU

▪ 4ch Tunable Cooled Laser

▪ 2.5G, 100GHz Spacing, DFB

▪ Tx Lamdba : 1532.68/1533.47/1534.25/1535.04nm

▪ 4ch Tunable Rx Filter with APD

▪ Best Compactable size for SFP+


10G E-PON OLT

▪ Triplexer Form-factor

▪ 10.3125G/1.25G Dual Transmitter & 1.25G Receiver

▪ SP/PC Optical Interface

▪ Loud & Soft Ratio : 18db


RFOG

▪ Compatible to DOCSIS 3.1

▪ Upstream Frequency : 85 or 200MHz

▪ Downstream Frequency : 1.2GHz

▪ Single Family Units & Multiple Dwelling Units

▪ Supports US & European Frequencies

▪ Standalone & Co-resident with PON ONU/ONTs

▪ Dual RF Port for RF Input & Power Supply

▪ Power Supply : 12VDC 400mA

▪ Operating Temp. : -40 ~ +65℃

▪ Supports Isolated 10G PON Wavelength


9 PIN XMD

▪ 9 PIN XMD TOSA Packaged

▪ Built-in QAM DFB

▪ Low Power Consumption : Max 1.5W

▪ Frequency Bandwidth : up to 4.0GHz

▪ TEC Current, Voltage : 1.2A Max, 1.5V Max

▪ Thermistor Resistance : 10K Ohm @ 25℃

▪ Thermistor B Constant : 3930K (25/85℃)

▪ Support Industrial Temperature