Light & Electron

Home > Products > Access Network > FTTH

NG-PON2 SFP+ ONU

10G/2.5G Asymmetric ONU

10G/2.5G Asymmetric ONU
▪ 4ch Tunable Cooled Laser

▪ 2.5G. 100GHz spacing, DFB

▪ Tx Lamdba : 1532.68/1533.47/1534.25/1535.04nm

▪ 4ch Tunable Rx Filter with APD

▪ Best Compactable size for SFP+


PRODUCT Part # Signal Rate Transmitter Tx Power Receiver Sensitivity
LWEKS-RLP8 2.5Gbps Tunable DFB 0~+5.0dBm Tunable Rx+APD < -28.0dBm

10G E-PON OLT/ONU

PRX30 & PR30 Class

10G-EPON OLT XFP
▪ Triplexer Form-factor (10.3125G/1.25G Dual Transmitter & 1.25G Receiver)
▪ SC/PC Optical Interface
▪ Loud & Soft Ratio : 18db
PRODUCT Part # Class Transmitter Tx Power Receiver Sensitivity
XFPHHS-RSP8
(Triplexer)
PRX30 1577 EML
1490 DFB
+2.0 ~ +5.0dBm
+2.5 ~ +5.0dBm
1310 APD <-29.78dBm
XFPHKS-RSP8
(Triplexer)
PR30 1577 EML
1490 DFB
+2.0 ~ +5.0dBm
+2.5 ~ +5.0dBm
1270/1310 APD <-28.0dBm
<-29.78dBm
XFPGJR-RSP8
(Triplexer)
PR30 1577 EML +2.0 ~ +5.0dBm 1270 APD <-28.0dBm
10G-EPON ONU SFP+
▪ PRX30 Downstream 10.3125Gbps, Upstream 1.25Gbps
▪ PR30 Downstream 10.3125Gbps, Upstream 10.3125Gbps
▪ Backward Compatible with GE-PON
▪ 20Km Reach & 1x32 Split Ratio
PRODUCT Part # Class Transmitter Tx Power Receiver Sensitivity
LWEFQ-RLP8 PRX30 1310 DFB +0.62 ~ +5.62dBm 1577 APD <-28.5dBm
LWEGR-RLP8 PR30 1270 DFB +4.0 ~ +9.0dBm 1577 APD <-28.5dBm

GE-PON & G-PON OLT/ONU SFF/SFP

PX-20/20+, Class B+/C Performances

GE-PON OLT
▪ Downstream 1.25Gbps, Upstream 1.25Gbps

▪ PX-20 & PX-20+

PRODUCT Part # Transmitter Tx Power Receiver Sensitivity Package
LF88H-Sxxx 1490 DFB -2.0 ~ +5.0dBm 1310 APD < -30dBm 2x6 SFF
G-PON OLT
▪ Downstream 2.48Gbps, Upstream 1.24Gbps

▪ Class B+ & Class C

PRODUCT Part # Transmitter Tx Power Receiver Sensitivity Package
LW88N-RSP8 1490 DFB +1.5 ~ +5.0dBm 1310 APD < -28dBm SFP
LW88P-RSP8 1490 DFB +3.0 ~ +7.0dBm 1310 APD < -30dBm SFP
GE-PON ONU
▪ Downstream 1.25Gbps, Upstream 1.25Gbps

▪ PX-20 & PX-20+

PRODUCT Part # Transmitter Tx Power Receiver Sensitivity Package
LF87H-Sxxx 1310 DFB -0.5 ~ +3.5dBm 1490 PIN < -25dBm 2x5 SFF
LF87K-Sxxx 1310 DFB +0.5 ~ +3.5dBm 1490 PIN < -27.5dBm 2x5 SFF
G-PON ONU
▪ Downstream 2.48Gbps, Upstream 1.24Gbps

▪ Class B+ & Class C

PRODUCT Part # Transmitter Tx Power Receiver Sensitivity Package
LFA7M-Sxxx 1310 DFB +1.0 ~ +5.0dBm 1490 APD < -29dBm 2x10 SFF
G-PON ONU w/ Video Overlay
▪ 1550nm Receiver Frequency : 40 ~ 870MHz
▪ 2X2 FSAN Package
▪ Single Family Unit & Multiple Dwelling Unit
▪ RF Power (SFU : 20~23dBmV/ch, MDU : 33~36dBmV/ch)
PRODUCT Part # Product Type Transmitter Receiver Tx Power Sensitivity
LAAAM-SSA4-V18 SFU 1310nm 1490 & 1550nm +1.0 ~ +4.0dBm <-29dBm
LAAAM-SSA4-V12 MDU 1310nm 1490 & 1550nm +1.0 ~ +4.0dBm <-29dBm