Light & Electron

Home > Products > Telecom/Datacom > Pluggable Optics (SFP/SFP+)

Legacy Telecom/Datacom SFP/SFP+

Up to OC-192/STM-64/10G Ethernet/Fiber Channel/OTU3/OTU4

10Gbps SFP+ Priduct Family (Duplex)
▪ Ethernet, SONET/SDH & OTN

▪ Support OTN : 9.95Gbps ~ 11.3Gbps

▪ Extinction Ratio

  - Ethernet : > 3dB, OTN : > 8.2dB

PRODUCT Part # Wavelength TX Power Sensitivity Power Consumption Reach
SFPXG-MS3LC-CAA (Ethernet) 850nm -7.3dBm -11.1dBm < 1.0W 300m
SFPXG-SS3LC-IAA (Ethernet) 1310nm -8.2dBm -12.6dBm < 1.0W 10Km
SFPXG-SS3LC-CxA (Ethernet) CWDM -8.2dBm -12.6dBm < 1.0W 10Km
SFPXG-LS3LC-IAA (Ethernet) 1310nm -1.0dBm -15dBm < 1.0W 20Km
SFPXG-ER3LC-CxA (Ethernet) CWDM -1~2dBm -15dBm < 2.0W 40Km
SFPXG-ER3LC-Cxx (Ethernet) DWDM -1~2dBm -15dBm < 2.0W 40Km
SFPXG-ZR3LC-CxB (Ethernet) CWDM -1~+3dBm -23dBm < 2.5W 70Km
SFPXG-ZR3LC-Cxx (Ethernet) DWDM -1~+3dBm -23dBm < 2.5W 80Km
SFPXG-TS3LC-CxA (OTN) CWDM -1~+2dBm -16dBm < 2.0W 40Km
SFPXG-TS3LC-Cxx (OTN) DWDM -1~+2dBm -16dBm < 2.0W 40Km
SFPXG-US3LC-CxB (OTN) CWDM -1~+3dBm -24dBm < 2.5W 70Km
SFPXG-US3LC-Cxx (OTN) DWDM -1~+3dBm -24dBm < 2.5W 80Km
3Gbps DWDM SFP Product Family (Duplex)
▪ Ethernet, SONET/SDH

▪ C & L-Band DWDM Solution (Available for Min. 61ch)

▪ Up to 3Gbps DWDM 100GHz Spacing

▪ Transmitter Distance 40Km/60Km

▪ Low Power Consumption with Micro TEC

▪ Commercial Operating Temperature

PRODUCT Part # Wavelength TX Power Sensitivity Power Consumption Reach
HTR60-LE2MD-Ixx DWDM +2 ~ +6dBm -24.5dBm < 1.6W 40Km
HTR60-AE2MD-Ixx DWDM +2 ~ +6dBm -27.0dBm < 1.6W 60Km
Legacy SFP Product Family (Duplex)
▪ Gbe, OC-48/STM-16

▪ 1X/2X Fiber Channel

▪ LC/PC Optical Interface

▪ 18ch CWDM

PRODUCT Part # Wavelength TX Power Sensitivity Link Budget Reach
SFP48-MS3LC-CAA 850nm -10dBm -17dBm 7dB 200m
SFP48-IS3LC-IAA 1310nm -10dBm -18dBm 8dB 2Km
SFP48-SS3LC-IAA 1310nm -5dBm -18dBm 13dB 15Km
SFP48-LS3LC-IAA 1310nm -3dBm -27dBm 24dB 40Km
SFP48-TS3LC-IAA 1550nm -5dBm -23dBm 18dB 40Km
SFP48-US3LC-IAA 1550nm -2dBm -28dBm 26dB 80Km
SFP48-US3LC-IxA CWDM -2dBm -28dBm 26dB 80Km

Legacy Telecom/Datacom Bi-Di SFP/SFP+

OC-192/STM-64/9.95/10G Ethernet/10.5G Fiber Channel

Legacy SFP+ Product Family (Bi-Directional)
▪ OC-192/STM64

▪ 10G Ethernet/Fiber Channel

▪ 1270/1330nm CWDM

▪ LC/UPC Optical Interface

▪ 10, 20 & 30Km Reach


PRODUCT Part # Wavelength TX Power Sensitivity Link Budget Reach
WSPXG-ES3LC-IHA 1270/1330 -3.0dBm -14.0dBm 11.0dB 10Km
WSPXG-HS3LC-IEA 1330/1270 -3.0dBm -14.0dBm 11.0dB 10Km
WSPXG-EL3LC-IHA 1270/1330 0dBm -14.0dBm 14.0dB 20Km
WSPXG-HL3LC-IEA 1330/1270 0dBm -14.0dBm 14.0dB 20Km
WSPXG-EL3LC-IHK 1270/1330 0dBm -21.0dBm 21.0dB 30Km
WSPXG-HL3LC-IEK 1330/1270 0dBm -21.0dBm 21.0dB 30Km
Legacy SFP Product Family (Bi-Directional)
▪ Gbe, OC-48/STM-64

▪ 1X/2X Fiber Channel

▪ 2.67 & 3.125Gbps Overhead

▪ LC/UPC Optical Interface

PRODUCT Part # Wavelength TX Power Sensitivity Link Budget Reach
WSP48-3S3LC-I5A 1310/1550 -4dBm -22dBm 18dB 20Km
WSP48-3S3LC-IQA 1310/1490 -4dBm -22dBm 18dB 20Km
WSP48-4S3LC-I3A 1490/1310 -4dBm -22dBm 18dB 20Km
WSP48-5S3LC-I3A 1550/1310 -4dBm -22dBm 18dB 20Km
WSP48-3L3LC-I5A 1310/1550 -4dBm -26dBm 22dB 40Km
WSP48-3L3LC-IQA 1310/1490 -4dBm -26dBm 22dB 40Km
WSP48-4L3LC-I3A 1490/1310 -4dBm -26dBm 22dB 40Km
WSP48-5L3LC-I3A 1550/1310 -4dBm -26dBm 22dB 40Km
WSP48-3L3LC-I5B 1310/1550 -2dBm -30dBm 28dB 40Km
WSP48-3L3LC-IQB 1310/1490 -2dBm -30dBm 28dB 40Km
WSP48-4L3LC-I3B 1490/1310 -2dBm -30dBm 28dB 40Km
WSP48-5L3LC-I3B 1550/1310 -2dBm -30dBm 28dB 40Km
WSP60-3S3LC-KTC 1310/1550 -4dBm -20dBm 16dB 20Km
WSP60-5S3LC-K3C 1550/1310 -4dBm -20dBm 16dB 20Km
WSP60-3L3LC-KTC 1310/1550 -4dBm -24dBm 20dB 40Km
WSP60-5L3LC-K3C 1550/1310 -4dBm -24dBm 20dB 40Km