제품소개

10Gb/s SFP+

Uncooled DML SFP+

10G BASE-LR Duplex & Bi-directional SFP+

제품 주요기능

  • 10G Duplex/Bi-directional SFP+ with Uncooled DFB Lasers
  • Reached : Duplex (20Km), Bi-directional (30Km)
  • Applications : Ethernet, Fiber Channel, OTN & CPRI8
  • Operating Temp. : I-Temp

제품사양

Product Type Product Part # Tx Wavelength Reach Tx Power Rx Sensitivity Power
Budget
Power
Consumption
Inquire
10G Base-LR, Duplex
(Various Power Budget)
SFPXG-SS3LC-IxA CWDM (1270 ~ 1450nm) 10Km -8.2 ~ -2dBm < -12.6dBm 4.4dB 1.0W
10G Base-LR, Duplex
(Various Power Budget)
SFPXG-LR3LC-IAA 1310nm 20Km +2 ~ +6dBm < -12.6dBm 9.4dB 1.0W
10G BASE-LR
Bi-directional
WSPXG-xS3LC-IxA 1270nm & 1330nm 10Km -3.0dBm < -14.0dBm 11.0dB 1.0W
10G BASE-LR
Bi-directional
WSPXG-xL3LC-IxA 1270nm & 1330nm 20Km 0dBm < -14.0dBm 14.0dB 1.0W
10G BASE-LR
Bi-directional
WSPXG-xL3LC-IxK 1270nm & 1330nm 30Km 0dBm < -21.0dBm 21.0dB 1.3W


뒤로가기